Vital Pet Products, North Tawton

Vital Pet Products
The Barton
EX20 2BB North Tawton
Devon England
01837 883012
01837 883017
01837 883000
01837 883020
01837 83922
0800 023 2398

Official Data

Official Name
VITAL PET PRODUCTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE BARTON, EX20 2BB, NORTH TAWTON, Devon England
Company Number
02121746
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/01/2009 - VITAL DOG SUPPLIES LIMITED
VAT Number
918 525 117
SIC Code
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
10 Apr 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Wholesale Pet Product Supplier based in the UK. We stock over 28, 700 pet products at competitive prices, offer a next day delivery service and a CD Catalogue with online ordering.


Company description
Vital Pet Products is a family owned business with more than 35 years? experience of wholesaling to the Independent Specialist Pet and Aquatic Trade. Our aim is to be your wholesaler of choice by offering excellent service, partnership and a complete solution to all your wholesale needs. Our commitment goes further than just offering a delivery service, we deliver on everything.. Would you like to know that you can be different to your competition? With over 28, 700 products available in our national warehouse today, you?ll know that your product range can be as unique as ours.. Over 28, 700 products available from over 320 suppliers. Complete brand / supplier product ranges are listed wherever possible. We will (and can) make available to our customers all viable pet products available in the market.
Our commitment to supporting your business comes in many forms.. Our Price List is available to order free of charge for all our customers either by contacting our Telesales Team or via the CD Catalogue. Each Period, you will automatically receive our Promotional Brochure, the Changes & Bonus Book and a personalised Customer History Report. The Customer History Report details the products you?ve purchased from us in the last 12 months to enable you to check your range and stock requirements in your store. Nobody?s Perfect.. We know that offering a market leading product range is only as good as our stock availability.
During the 24 weeks leading up to 28th November 2014, we delivered 98.4% availability on all the products you told us that you need.. We invest in over £10m of stock available daily in our 6 warehouses situated nationwide. Our team of full time stock ordering staff are focused on product availability, all day every day. Market Leading CD Based Product Catalogue For over 8 years we have produced a CD Catalogue, which has become an indispensable tool for our Specialist Pet Trade customers. It features pictures, extended product information and pricing (tai…
Keywords:
Wholesalers, Pet Supplies, Pet Products, Pet Accessories, Animal Food Sales, Dog Food Suppliers, Pet Carriers Distributor
Products
Pet Food
Vital Pet Products is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Vital Pet Products!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE BARTON
    EX20 2BB  North Tawton
  2. FEEDS DIVISION, RISDON MILL, INWARDLEIGH
    EX20 3AJ  Okehampton
  3. UNITS 1-2, BEECHLEA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    EX19 8DH  Winkleigh
  4. 2 EAST STREET
    EX20 1AS  Okehampton
  5. 17B, FORE STREET
    EX20 1AN  Okehampton
  6. Bones
    6.05 mi
    Details
    THE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    EX20 3LP  Hatherleigh
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies